2015 Cherry Pie Regatta

14 Feb 14 Feb
Div
Rank
Boat Name Sail No. Skipper Boat Type Div
Pts
1 2
Spinnaker
1 Zephyr 104 Chad Weiss J-100 SD + Sprit 5 1 4c
2 Coming In Hot 119 Michelle Lee Viper 640 6 2 4c
3 Flash 83301 John Lynch Morgan 366 CB 7 3 4c
Boats Entered: 3   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Non-Spinnaker
1 Solitude 30 David Wilson Hunter 30 11 1 10c
2 In Tune 26 Doug Dearden Impulse 26 12 2 10c
3 White Hawk 466 Bob Miller S2 7.9 13 3 10c
4 Scots and H20 1148 Blair McCracken Pearson Ensign 14 4 10c
5 Runaway 127 Mike Halliday Holder 20 15 5 10c
6 Allegaroo P23 David Powell Precision 23 16 6 10c
7 Ellien 2 Tom Beames Cape Dory 31 17 7 10c
8 Ohh Zone 73091 Rudy Reinecke Beneteau First Class 12 Mod 18.5 8.5 10c
9 Azzurra 5321 Angelo Bettera J-24 20 10f 10c
Boats Entered: 9   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Cruising
1 Spindrift 84 Dave Ettinger Cal 35 MK II 8 1 7c
2 Fruition 30707 William Gately Palmer Johnson 43 9 2 7c
3 Forever Young 12 Joan Engelbach Catalina 350 WK 10 3 7c
4 Free Spirit Rick Jackerson Catalina 30 TM SD 11 4 7c
5 Moonfleet B41 Robert Baime Bristol 41.1 12 5 7c
6 Silver Girl 1260 Frank Walter Hunter 260 14 7f 7c
Boats Entered: 6   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Pocket Cruising
1 Green Flash 16 John Huber Rodgers 24 4 1 3c
2 WindSong 127 Bob Hindle Sabre 30 MK II Shoal 5 2 3c
Boats Entered: 2   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Multi-Hull/Spin
1 Sunspot 7 Bill Johnsen Stiletto 30 4 1 3c
2 Iguana 187 Jon Dowd Stiletto 27 5 2 3c
Boats Entered: 2   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
E-Scowso
1 E-Scow 10 10 John Galick E-Scow 2.4 2 2 1
2 E-Ticket 111 Jim Barr E-Scow 2.5 1 2
3 Synergy 17 Jim Barr E-Scow 7.4 2 5c 3
4 E-Scow #17 17 Bill Kimbell E-Scow 7.5 3 5c
Boats Entered: 4   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
Flying Scoto
1 Eight Ball 5141 Bob Twinem Flying Scot 4 3 1
2 Leprechan 5360 Don Perry Flying Scot 6 4 2
3 Flying SCot #5990 5990 Randy Robinson Flying Scot 8 5 3
4 Serenity 4140 Norris Elswick Flying Scot 9 1 8q
5 Zoom 5622 John Pether Flying Scot 10 2 8q
6 Alegro 3636 Don Spohn Flying Scot 10.4 1 7 4
7 Against the Wind 5222 Mike Smith Flying Scot 10.5 6 5
Boats Entered: 7   Scoring Method: Low_Point   To qualify: 1   Throwouts: 0
()
Thrown out
c
DNC
f
DNF, TLE
q
DSQ, OCS
s
DNS
r
Race Committee
n
Boats without current WFPHRF certificates are not considered for awards
o
WFPHRF certificates are not required for this division
1
Tie broken under rule A8.1
2
Tie broken under rule A8.2
3
Unable to break tie under A8 rules
Preliminary
Preliminary

Explanation of Terms

webQS Scoring Program: Version v6_03